Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1256,292
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5085,909
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5045,906
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1105,661
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,11810,638
AzulArgentina 17,05810,600
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0294,368
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0543,762
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,8043,607
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7033,544
AmberleyAustralia 7,5034,662
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7333,562
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5203,430
AimoresBrazil 15,9289,898
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5639,671
AltamiraBrazil 16,65110,347
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,38310,802
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,25910,103
ApodiBrazil 15,2899,501
AracajuBrazil 15,3719,552
AracuaiBrazil 16,0139,951
AragarcasBrazil 17,08310,615
AraxaBrazil 16,54310,280
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,3059,511
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5767,193
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5877,200
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5865,957
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,5247,782
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9375,554
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,5017,768
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,6317,849
AbecheChad 8,4655,260
AntofagastaChile 18,79611,680
AricaChile 19,00511,810
AltaiChina 3,6162,247
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,04311,212
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,97211,168
AraucaColombia 17,18310,678
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,8459,847
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,8589,854
AzuaDominican Republic 15,9719,924
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,2094,480
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,9814,338
AswanEgypt 7,0144,359
AsyutEgypt 7,1534,445
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,46010,228
AsmaraEritrea 6,5324,059
AssabEritrea 6,1783,839
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6964,161
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8895,524
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5728,433
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5184,050
AccraGhana 10,9316,793
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4954,657
AthensGreece 7,7094,790
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7094,790
AasiaatGreenland 10,2686,381
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2006,338
AputiteqGreenland 9,8646,129
AkureyriIceland 9,5225,917
AgraIndia 2,5611,591
AhmedabadIndia 2,9671,844
AkolaIndia 2,4831,543
AllahabadIndia 2,1471,334
AmritsarIndia 3,0471,893
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,8182,373
AbadanIran 5,4633,395
ArakIran 5,3613,331
AlbengaItaly 8,8865,522
AlgheroItaly 8,9655,571
AmendolaItaly 8,3355,179
AnconaItaly 8,4735,265
ArezzoItaly 8,6095,350
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3407,047
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2717,004
AbashiriJapan 5,1033,171
AburatsuJapan 3,5422,201
AikawaJapan 4,3832,724
AjiroJapan 4,3432,699
AkitaJapan 4,6032,860
AkuneJapan 3,4532,146
AomoriJapan 4,7022,922
AsahikawaJapan 4,9513,077
AsosanJapan 3,5652,215
AmmanJordan 6,6334,122
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6732,283
AinaziLatvia 7,6024,724
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7394,188
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5224,053
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9994,349
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4714,021
AtarMauritania 11,6447,236
AgalegaMauritius 5,6743,526
AcapulcoMexico 15,6879,748
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3462,079
AltaiMongolia 3,3132,059
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2852,041
AgadirMorocco 10,8656,752
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8825,519
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7856,080
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8686,132
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,9306,171
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,8306,109
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8886,144
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9186,163
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,8066,094
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,8066,094
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,8066,094
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,8066,094
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,79610,437
AgadezNiger 9,7046,030
AsuncionParaguay 17,54110,900
ArequipaPeru 19,14411,896
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2691,410
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7369,157
AradRomania 7,8284,865
AjanRussia 5,4283,373
AldanRussia 5,0843,159
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8933,662
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1733,215
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2983,292
AnadyrRussia 7,7224,798
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9034,289
ArmavirRussia 6,2873,907
AstrakhanRussia 5,8003,604
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2366,361
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,1656,316
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,8486,119
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7586,064
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9716,196
Abu HamedSudan 7,0364,372
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0954,409
AqiqSudan 6,5534,072
ArbaatSudan 6,6534,134
AromaSudan 6,8124,233
AtbaraSudan 7,0034,352
Abu KamalSyria 6,1763,838
AleppoSyria 6,5204,052
AranyaprathetThailand 420261
AtakpameTogo 10,7296,667
AdanaTurkey 6,6914,158
AfyonTurkey 7,1094,418
AnkaraTurkey 6,9074,292
AntalyaTurkey 7,0974,410
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7232,935
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1725,700
AberporthUk 9,5135,911
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4685,884
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,8314,245
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,8644,266
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8032,984
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8212,996
ArtigasUruguay 17,21710,699
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2828,875
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8417,979
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6697,252
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1458,790
Ada, MnUsa 12,7147,900
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4638,366
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3628,925
Akron, OhUsa 13,5958,448
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,3938,323
Albany, GaUsa 14,5709,054
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,3668,306
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1528,173
Albion, NeUsa 13,2138,211
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,5908,445
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4848,379
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0048,081
Algona, IaUsa 13,2088,208
Alice, TxUsa 14,6599,109
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,6128,459
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0568,113
Alma, MiUsa 13,3448,292
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1258,156
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1768,809
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7828,564
Amherst, MaUsa 13,4418,352
Amite, LaUsa 14,6069,077
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3885,834
Anderson, InUsa 13,6668,492
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2458,852
Angelica, NyUsa 13,4758,373
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4638,366
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6596,623
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,8109,203
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1399,408
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,2008,824
Ashland, WiUsa 12,8327,974
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7327,291
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5488,419
Athens, GaUsa 14,3608,923
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,3848,938
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,7388,537
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3844,589
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4788,376
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4328,968
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2227,595
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4228,341
Austin, TxUsa 14,4368,971
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4772,782
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7772,347
AcariguaVenezuela 16,86710,481
AdenYemen 5,9393,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -