Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7912,356
BustAfghanistan 3,9712,468
BatnaAlgeria 9,2725,762
BecharAlgeria 10,1746,322
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3505,810
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2206,351
BiskraAlgeria 9,3525,812
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4755,888
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6999,134
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5489,040
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5479,040
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3958,945
ByrdAntarctica 12,7147,901
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,03810,588
BarilocheArgentina 17,18610,679
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,12210,640
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1444,440
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,5224,674
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5502,827
BrestBelarus 7,6314,742
BrusselsBelgium 8,9745,577
Belize CityBelize 16,0849,995
BeninBenin 10,6376,610
BohiconBenin 10,6436,614
BermudaBermuda 14,3198,898
BageBrazil 16,96510,542
BambuiBrazil 16,44310,218
BarbacenaBrazil 16,21110,074
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5049,635
BarcelosBrazil 17,47010,856
BarraBrazil 16,0259,958
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0609,980
BarreirasBrazil 16,24610,095
BelémBrazil 16,19410,063
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,22910,085
BelterraBrazil 16,88310,491
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0699,986
Bom JesusBrazil 16,74610,406
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,10210,006
BrasiliaBrazil 16,62410,330
BrevesBrazil 16,40210,193
BurgasBulgaria 7,3584,572
BurundiBurundi 8,0995,033
BatouriCameroon 9,4305,860
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,7217,905
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5897,201
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8906,767
Banff, AbCanada 11,6927,265
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9538,049
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,9927,452
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8807,382
Bissett, MbCanada 12,3147,652
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4537,117
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0448,105
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8176,722
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3367,666
Broadview, SkCanada 12,2197,593
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5486,555
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,9898,072
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2196,350
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9905,587
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3615,196
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,69310,373
BeijingChina 3,0011,865
BarranquillaColombia 16,89010,495
Benito SalasColombia 17,76511,039
BogotáColombia 17,54810,904
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1435,060
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2545,129
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8905,524
BaniDominican Republic 15,9839,932
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,0119,949
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,9119,888
BahariyaEgypt 7,3424,563
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1204,425
BiarritzFrance 9,6475,995
BordeauxFrance 9,5325,923
BrestFrance 9,6566,000
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3897,699
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3897,698
BitamGabon 9,8126,097
BanjulGambia 12,3097,649
BerlinGermany 8,3325,178
BrockenGermany 8,5255,298
BokeGuinea 12,2447,608
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,2807,631
BudapestHungary 7,9924,966
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9794,958
BangaloreIndia 2,4741,537
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7381,702
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,570975
BikanerIndia 3,0311,883
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,7131,686
BabolsarIran 5,1563,204
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6482,888
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4513,387
Bandar LengehIran 4,7952,980
BirjandIran 4,4782,783
BushehrIran 5,2063,235
BaghdadIraq 5,8633,643
BasraIraq 5,5093,424
BelmulletIreland 9,7506,059
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6776,014
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2555,130
BergamoItaly 8,7255,422
BolognaItaly 8,6285,362
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5845,334
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3565,193
BrindisiItaly 8,1645,073
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1206,910
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3697,065
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0732,531
BeirutLebanon 6,6754,148
BenghaziLibya 8,1055,037
BirzaiLithuania 7,5694,704
BitolaMacedonia 7,8744,893
BlantyreMalawi 8,0204,984
BvumbweMalawi 8,0214,984
BintuluMalaysia 2,0561,278
BamakoMali 11,4867,138
Bko-SMali 11,4837,136
BougounMali 11,4817,135
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,2897,015
BaitagMongolia 3,3612,088
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6912,294
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6102,243
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,5332,195
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4082,118
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2622,027
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6112,244
BulganMongolia 3,5712,219
BhamawMyanmar 890553
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8576,125
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9146,161
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8676,131
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9386,175
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9906,208
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,78210,429
BilmaNiger 9,1495,685
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0876,268
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9464,938
BergenNorway 8,6575,380
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6575,379
BjornoyaNorway 7,9514,941
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1145,042
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2255,111
BadinPakistan 3,3692,094
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1101,933
BalakotPakistan 3,3162,060
BarkhanPakistan 3,4282,130
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,15010,657
BascoPhilippines 2,3201,441
BialystokPoland 7,6664,764
BejaPortugal 10,3706,444
BragancaPortugal 10,1116,283
BistritaRomania 7,5794,710
BucharestRomania 7,4664,639
BajkitRussia 4,9993,106
BarabinskRussia 4,6772,906
BarnaulRussia 4,3262,688
BerezovoRussia 5,8823,655
BiserRussia 5,7363,565
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4452,762
BogdarinRussia 4,3402,697
BogucanyRussia 4,6302,877
BomnakRussia 4,8733,028
BorRussia 5,0453,135
BorzjaRussia 4,0082,491
BratskRussia 4,3932,730
BelgradeSerbia 7,9074,913
BoSierra Leone 12,0557,491
BontheSierra Leone 12,1477,548
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1235,048
BerberaSomalia 5,9943,725
BusanSouth Korea 3,5012,175
BadajozSpain 10,2486,368
BarcelonaSpain 9,4465,870
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8506,121
BabanusaSudan 7,7994,847
BaselSwitzerland 8,8365,491
BernSwitzerland 8,8595,505
BangkokThailand 343213
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 322200
Bhumibol DamThailand 14490
BizerteTunisia 8,9285,548
BalikesirTurkey 7,3324,556
BursaTurkey 7,2324,494
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3762,719
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5365,926
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5075,908
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5075,908
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3165,789
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3905,835
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2755,764
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8818,004
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2038,826
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7828,565
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6925,402
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6935,402
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2638,863
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6219,086
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3518,296
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9448,665
Bedford, MaUsa 13,4168,337
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6289,090
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3578,300
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4937,763
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8025,470
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,2098,208
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0585,629
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4395,866
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2638,242
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4757,752
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,4428,353
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,3668,927
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7617,930
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6397,854
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0078,704
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4368,971
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5597,183
Blakely, GaUsa 14,6719,116
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5758,436
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4488,978
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3447,671
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2188,835
Boonton, NjUsa 13,5768,436
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,3768,312
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0808,128
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9978,698
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7018,514
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4969,008
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5348,410
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1428,788
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0878,754
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3408,290
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3358,287
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2578,238
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4808,998
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8959,256
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6598,488
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4468,355
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8118,583
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6018,452
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3728,309
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5419,036
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0328,720
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5058,392
Burlington, VtUsa 13,1708,184
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1997,581
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0022,487
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,59610,313
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,81610,450
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8285,486
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8335,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -