Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9572,459
ChlefAlgeria 9,6856,018
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2305,736
CeresArgentina 17,69510,996
ChamicalArgentina 17,98111,174
ChepesArgentina 17,92411,138
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,59810,314
ConcordiaArgentina 17,29310,746
CórdobaArgentina 17,76511,039
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,75711,034
CorrientesArgentina 17,55810,911
CairnsAustralia 6,2323,872
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7554,819
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8573,018
CedunaAustralia 6,5014,040
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9104,294
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0513,760
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2414,499
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8223,618
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7074,789
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1823,841
ChittagongBangladesh 1,078670
CharnocksBarbados 16,0199,954
CotonouBenin 10,6376,610
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,9359,902
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0269,958
CabroboBrazil 15,5469,661
CaceresBrazil 17,66410,977
CaetiteBrazil 16,0319,962
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,1419,409
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,34110,776
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,05810,600
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,39010,185
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6089,699
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6689,736
CaparaoBrazil 16,0149,951
CapinopolisBrazil 16,81810,451
CaratingaBrazil 16,0429,969
CaravelasBrazil 15,7249,771
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,17210,049
CarolinaBrazil 16,35910,166
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,80810,445
CataguasesBrazil 16,10010,005
CatalaoBrazil 16,64610,344
CatanduvaBrazil 16,75010,409
CaxiasBrazil 15,8379,841
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,80010,439
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0399,346
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,15710,040
ChapecoBrazil 17,00210,565
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,46510,853
CipoBrazil 15,5319,651
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,58210,304
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,17410,051
CordeiroBrazil 16,0649,982
CorrentinaBrazil 16,24910,098
CorumbaBrazil 17,65210,969
CoximBrazil 17,36610,791
CrateusBrazil 15,5719,676
CuiabaBrazil 17,49210,869
CuritibaBrazil 16,72210,391
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,7607,308
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2526,371
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3577,057
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,6136,595
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4776,511
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,3087,027
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7396,052
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1326,917
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9136,781
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,8817,383
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7737,316
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5967,827
Charlo, NbCanada 12,6907,886
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,8117,961
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,8057,957
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3197,034
Chatham, NbCanada 12,7797,941
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0556,869
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1617,557
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,0517,489
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,5157,156
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8866,144
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2716,382
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5827,197
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7467,921
Comox, BcCanada 11,3947,080
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5116,532
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0046,838
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7677,312
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8257,348
ChicoChile 16,62110,329
ChillanChile 17,68810,992
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,69910,998
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,48911,489
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,75410,411
Curico-General FreireChile 17,82611,077
ChangchunChina 3,8212,374
ChangduChina 1,6271,011
ChangshaChina 1,8101,125
ChengduChina 1,592989
ChongqingChina 1,551964
Camilo DazaColombia 17,15310,659
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3525,190
CamagueyCuba 15,7639,796
CasablancaCuba 15,5629,671
ChebCzech Republic 8,4355,242
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3325,178
CabreraDominican Republic 15,8249,833
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,9259,896
CotuiDominican Republic 15,8879,873
CanarEcuador 18,42911,452
CairoEgypt 7,0794,399
CaenFrance 9,3565,814
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2845,769
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,16510,045
CocobeachGabon 10,0476,244
CologneGermany 8,7925,463
ChiosGreece 7,4924,656
CorfuGreece 8,0144,980
ConakryGuinea 12,1797,568
CatacamasHonduras 16,42510,207
CholutecaHonduras 16,56910,296
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1991,366
CherrapunjiIndia 1,291803
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,291803
ChahbaharIran 4,2072,614
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7146,036
ClonesIreland 9,5865,957
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6606,003
CorkIreland 9,7696,071
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7716,072
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9385,554
CameriItaly 8,8075,473
CampobassoItaly 8,4215,233
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8665,509
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9045,533
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9755,577
Cape MeleItaly 8,8855,521
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3995,219
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4695,263
CerviaItaly 8,5575,318
CiampinoItaly 8,5855,335
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6825,395
Cisa PassItaly 8,7365,429
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6415,370
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5225,295
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4795,269
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2665,137
ChibaJapan 4,4482,764
ChichibuJapan 4,3732,718
ChichijimaJapan 4,4502,765
ChoshiJapan 4,5182,807
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,6224,115
ChilekaMalawi 8,0204,984
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0775,019
ChitipaMalawi 7,9334,930
ChihuahuaMexico 14,2248,839
ComitanMexico 16,09710,003
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6863,533
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7142,308
ChoirMongolia 3,3782,099
CasablancaMorocco 10,5566,560
ChindeMozambique 8,0104,978
Coco IslandMyanmar 798496
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,9686,194
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8886,145
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9356,174
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9276,169
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8276,107
CondegaNicaragua 16,58210,304
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,173729
ChejuNorth Korea 3,2151,998
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,5612,213
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,4812,163
ChhorPakistan 3,2982,050
ChitralPakistan 3,5162,185
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,24110,714
ConcepcionParaguay 17,57510,921
CajamarcaPeru 18,93211,765
ChachapoyasPeru 18,81911,695
ChiclayoPeru 18,90211,746
ChimbotePeru 19,15311,902
CuzcoPeru 19,10411,871
CzestochowaPoland 7,9554,943
CoimbraPortugal 10,3116,407
CalafatRomania 7,7194,796
CeahlauRomania 7,4714,642
ClujRomania 7,6524,755
ConstantaRomania 7,2624,513
CraiovaRomania 7,6424,749
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7774,212
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0473,758
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8234,240
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8724,892
Cape UelenRussia 8,2985,157
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,8973,043
CaraRussia 4,7072,925
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9653,707
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2394,498
ChitaRussia 4,0822,536
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0922,543
CokurdahRussia 6,7684,206
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9043,047
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3046,403
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,7612,337
CaceresSpain 10,1846,328
CadizSpain 10,3106,407
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0126,221
CordobaSpain 10,1356,298
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4751,538
ChaiyaphumThailand 217135
ChanthaburiThailand 505314
Chiang MaiThailand 260161
Chiang RaiThailand 354220
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 390242
ChumphonThailand 710441
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4584,635
CorumTurkey 6,7344,185
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3262,688
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0622,524
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4685,883
CernovcyUkraine 7,4744,644
ChernigovUkraine 7,1084,417
CarrascoUruguay 16,92310,516
ColoniaUruguay 17,07810,613
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,8459,846
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,9528,670
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,7998,575
Camden, ScUsa 14,3658,927
Canton, NyUsa 13,1278,157
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1368,163
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2098,830
Caribou, MeUsa 12,8397,979
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6918,508
Casper, WyUsa 12,8357,976
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7107,277
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7038,515
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1448,789
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2298,221
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4959,007
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4909,004
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8788,624
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2308,843
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9068,641
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0248,093
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,2238,838
Chazy, NyUsa 13,1108,147
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,2168,212
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2898,880
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3928,322
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,0728,123
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4498,358
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4258,343
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3337,664
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5848,441
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9818,067
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7848,566
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7748,559
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7358,535
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3988,326
Clark, SdUsa 12,8998,016
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2428,850
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,9858,690
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6038,453
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5388,413
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3938,322
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9155,540
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4558,361
College Park, MdUsa 13,8068,579
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3068,269
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6968,511
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,3708,930
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7498,544
Columbus, InUsa 13,7778,561
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8238,589
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6918,508
Conception, MoUsa 13,5048,392
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4798,376
Conway, ArUsa 14,1128,769
Conway, ScUsa 14,3668,927
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,3498,295
Corning, ArUsa 14,0268,716
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,2208,215
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7019,136
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2938,882
Cortland, NyUsa 13,4028,328
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8937,391
Covington, LaUsa 14,5889,065
Covington, TnUsa 14,0468,728
Crete, NeUsa 13,3468,293
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5357,789
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7952,980
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7952,980
CaracasVenezuela 16,66810,357
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,72010,390
CoroVenezuela 16,68910,371
ChipataZambia 8,1635,072
ChomaZambia 8,8485,498
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4525,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -