Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3285,797
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5735,949
DavisAntarctica 9,6606,003
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1663,210
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6772,906
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2332,009
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4914,655
DhakaBangladesh 1,270789
D’UccleBelgium 8,9745,577
DiamantinaBrazil 16,18710,059
DiamantinoBrazil 17,51010,881
DouradosBrazil 17,33910,775
DoualaCameroon 9,9376,175
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,2527,614
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,2107,587
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1046,900
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4816,513
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,3527,675
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4896,518
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,6777,877
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4977,766
DuianChina 2,1791,354
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1225,047
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1673,832
DajabonDominican Republic 15,8749,864
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,0039,945
DabaaEgypt 7,3534,569
DakhlaEgypt 7,3764,584
DijonFrance 9,0265,609
DresdenGermany 8,3225,171
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8855,521
DebrecenHungary 7,7974,845
DalatangiIceland 9,3675,821
DaltonganjIndia 1,8701,162
DarbhangaIndia 1,8141,127
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,308813
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,306811
DumkaIndia 1,589988
DwarkaIndia 3,3202,063
DezfulIran 5,4653,396
DublinIreland 9,5625,942
DecimomannuItaly 8,9435,557
DobbiacoItaly 8,5125,289
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3707,066
Deir-AllaJordan 6,6664,143
DagorettiKenya 7,2444,502
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4514,630
DedzaMalawi 8,0284,989
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0041,867
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8582,397
DaweiMyanmar 372231
De BiltNetherlands 8,8825,519
De KooyNetherlands 8,8855,521
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8865,522
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,0576,250
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8946,149
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8736,135
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5325,302
DalbandinPakistan 3,8962,421
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3952,110
DirPakistan 3,4792,162
DroshPakistan 3,5042,178
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1421,331
DohaQatar 5,1153,179
DorohoiRomania 7,4384,622
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4293,995
DudinkaRussia 5,9303,685
DzardzanRussia 6,0093,734
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2573,267
DakarSenegal 12,3407,668
DaruSierra Leone 11,9597,432
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0585,629
DamazinSudan 7,0924,407
DongolaSudan 7,3354,558
DamascusSyria 6,5804,089
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5804,089
Deir EzzorSyria 6,2503,884
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9052,426
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2104,480
DjerbaTunisia 8,9395,555
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2643,892
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2975,777
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4235,855
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8094,231
DonetskUkraine 6,5964,099
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7372,943
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,2908,880
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,9228,651
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2028,825
Danville, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3178,897
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8937,390
David City, NeUsa 13,3168,275
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6988,512
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0177,468
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,6589,109
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9268,032
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6278,468
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4008,948
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6918,507
Delphine, InUsa 13,5458,417
Denton, MdUsa 13,7998,575
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,2078,207
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3738,310
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9118,023
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7607,929
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4418,352
Dickson, TnUsa 14,0818,750
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3657,684
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3938,322
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5908,445
Dover, DeUsa 13,7998,575
Dover, TnUsa 14,0808,750
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2508,855
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3378,288
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,8317,973
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8458,604
Durham, NhUsa 13,3078,269
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,7507,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -