Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7496,058
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3005,779
EsquelArgentina 16,99710,562
EzeizaArgentina 17,11010,632
East SaleAustralia 7,8204,859
Esperance (po)Australia 6,0773,777
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0783,777
EssendonAustralia 7,6474,752
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,19510,064
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,86410,480
EspinosaBrazil 16,0689,985
Earlton, OnCanada 12,8717,998
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,5737,191
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,5447,174
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5517,178
Edson, AbCanada 11,4407,109
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1276,914
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1476,927
Estevan, SkCanada 12,3257,659
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2475,746
ErlianChina 3,1841,979
El CaranoColombia 17,48910,868
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1715,078
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,9659,921
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,8939,876
El ArishEgypt 6,8404,251
El TorEgypt 6,8814,276
ErfurtGermany 8,5175,293
EssenGermany 8,7815,456
EsfahanIran 5,1613,207
EilatIsrael 6,7444,191
EsashiJapan 4,6982,920
EldoretKenya 7,3354,558
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5312,194
EssaouiraMorocco 10,8316,730
EeldeNetherlands 8,7635,445
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9026,153
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,64310,342
EnuguNigeria 10,0886,269
EncarnacionParaguay 17,30310,752
EvoraPortugal 10,3486,430
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4332,755
EkimcanRussia 4,9313,064
Elat’MaRussia 6,4964,036
ElistaRussia 6,0823,780
ErbogacenRussia 4,9833,096
EssejRussia 5,7483,572
Ed DueimSudan 7,2554,508
El FasherSudan 8,0014,972
El GeneinaSudan 8,3075,162
El ObeidSudan 7,4974,659
El ShowakSudan 6,8804,275
En NahudSudan 7,6984,784
EdirneTurkey 7,4364,621
ErzincanTurkey 6,3403,940
ErzurumTurkey 6,2033,854
EskisehirTurkey 7,1054,415
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0623,145
EntebbeUganda 7,6514,754
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2865,771
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3025,780
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,2138,211
Eastman, GaUsa 14,5789,059
Eastport, MeUsa 13,0338,099
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6117,836
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,6608,489
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,9098,643
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8248,590
Elko, NvUsa 12,6057,833
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,5268,405
Elmira, NyUsa 13,4538,360
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7907,948
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,1188,152
Erie, PaUsa 13,4688,369
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,5848,441
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9327,415
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,9198,650
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1417,544
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7417,917
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8027,955
Evansville, InUsa 13,8628,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -