Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6882,292
FarahAfghanistan 4,1942,606
FormosaArgentina 17,56310,914
ForrestAustralia 6,0753,775
FrancistownBotswana 8,9865,584
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6609,110
FloraniaBrazil 15,2039,447
FlorestaBrazil 15,4689,612
FlorianoBrazil 15,8759,865
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,60210,317
FormosaBrazil 16,55710,289
FortalezaBrazil 15,3029,509
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,23910,713
FrancaBrazil 16,59410,311
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,7867,324
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1396,922
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3387,046
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7476,678
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,8557,367
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5476,554
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9956,832
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0396,860
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0206,848
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,9168,026
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,9218,029
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0076,840
FayaChad 8,5295,300
FamagustaCyprus 6,8154,235
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5935,340
FarafraEgypt 7,4494,629
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7106,034
FichtelbergGermany 8,3895,213
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6975,404
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8734,892
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8616,749
FaranahGuinea 11,8687,375
FalconaraItaly 8,4865,273
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6525,376
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3505,189
FonniItaly 8,8995,530
FrontoneItaly 8,5385,305
FrosinoneItaly 8,5315,301
FukauraJapan 4,6292,877
FukueJapan 3,3652,091
FukuiJapan 4,1352,570
FukuokaJapan 3,5372,198
FukushimaJapan 4,5552,831
FukuyamaJapan 3,8182,373
FushikiJapan 4,2352,632
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7842,352
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1874,466
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4154,608
FunchalMadeira 11,3717,066
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,9669,922
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,3116,407
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4965,279
FaroPortugal 10,4246,478
FerganaRussia 3,7932,357
FreetownSierra Leone 12,1767,566
FalunSweden 8,0955,031
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1405,679
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7344,185
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3065,783
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4318,346
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4658,367
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1018,141
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7297,910
Farmington, MeUsa 13,0748,124
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0148,087
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8288,593
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8657,995
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2498,233
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9558,672
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2558,858
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,8069,201
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7349,156
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9488,046
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5718,433
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3248,280
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3578,300
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2228,216
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,1188,151
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2088,208
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,2008,203
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,1739,428
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7178,524
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,0168,710
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5648,429
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1918,818
Framingham, MaUsa 13,3898,320
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8978,636
Franklin, LaUsa 14,6489,102
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5888,444
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9158,647
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7317,911
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7947,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -