Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6182,248
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6842,289
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6025,967
General PicoArgentina 17,38610,804
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,23710,711
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,8818,005
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,9644,949
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3023,295
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,5553,452
GrazAustria 8,2655,136
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7803,592
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6643,520
GomelBelarus 7,1384,436
GrodnoBelarus 7,6074,727
GaranhunsBrazil 15,2599,482
GoianiaBrazil 16,77310,423
GoiasBrazil 16,85910,477
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0159,952
GrajauBrazil 16,19410,063
GuairaBrazil 17,24510,716
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3639,547
GuaratingaBrazil 15,7459,784
GarouaCameroon 9,3825,830
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,2947,640
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,7617,308
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5257,162
Golden, BcCanada 11,6247,223
Goose, NfCanada 12,0027,458
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0408,103
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2046,962
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,9848,068
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,6607,867
GanzhouChina 1,8261,135
GuangzhouChina 1,553965
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,8369,841
GuayaquilEcuador 18,38711,426
GonderEthiopia 6,7504,195
GourdonFrance 9,3805,829
GrenobleFrance 9,0395,617
GeisenheimGermany 8,7485,436
GorlitzGermany 8,2395,120
GibraltarGibraltar 10,2486,368
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,32710,146
GeorgetownGuyana 16,47810,240
GoaIndia 2,8281,757
GuwahatiIndia 1,370851
GelaItaly 8,5505,313
GenoaItaly 8,8225,482
GhediItaly 8,6865,398
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2475,125
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4795,269
GrossetoItaly 8,6875,398
GrottaglieItaly 8,2135,104
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8595,505
GuidoniaItaly 8,5695,325
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5207,158
GifuJapan 4,1552,582
GaoMali 10,5426,551
GuamMariana Islands 4,7832,972
GuadalajaraMexico 15,1169,393
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,1999,445
GuaymasMexico 14,0178,710
GaluutMongolia 3,3252,066
GemertNetherlands 8,8635,508
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1446,303
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,7216,040
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9686,194
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,7776,075
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,0636,253
GayaNiger 10,3386,424
GardermoenNorway 8,3495,188
GeiloNorway 8,4985,281
GdanskPoland 7,9624,948
GalatiRomania 7,3114,543
Gor’KijRussia 6,4163,987
GorznyjRussia 5,8893,660
GridinoRussia 7,2054,477
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8423,630
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4498,979
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3705,823
GijonSpain 9,9516,184
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9414,934
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,9314,307
GoteborgSweden 8,3345,179
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3405,183
GothenburgSweden 8,3345,179
GunnarnSweden 7,9724,954
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9785,579
GabesTunisia 8,9925,588
GafsaTunisia 9,0925,650
GiresunTurkey 6,4484,007
GoztepeTurkey 7,2234,489
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9133,053
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9963,105
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3505,810
GajvoronUkraine 7,1824,463
GeniceskUkraine 6,7904,219
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,4098,954
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9165,540
Galva, IlUsa 13,4838,378
Galveston, TxUsa 14,6409,097
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3188,276
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3188,276
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3107,649
Glenville, WvUsa 13,8178,586
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,3388,288
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5287,785
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2108,830
Goodland, KsUsa 13,3678,306
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2578,238
Grafton, NdUsa 12,6087,835
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,6489,102
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3148,273
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,1148,149
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3538,298
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1147,528
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8988,637
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2037,583
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1478,169
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6668,492
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,4098,954
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1348,783
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,9978,698
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3508,917
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6768,498
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5888,444
Greenville, TxUsa 14,1968,822
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,2618,862
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,3398,911
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6298,469
Groton, CtUsa 13,5398,413
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5515,935
GuanareVenezuela 16,94210,528
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,16910,669
GuiriaVenezuela 16,41910,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -