Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2482,640
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4145,850
HuamboAngola 9,8486,120
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9143,054
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,1985,094
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,1915,090
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3633,954
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8867,386
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9856,205
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9898,072
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,9638,055
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3478,294
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0027,458
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4668,368
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8046,714
Hope, BcCanada 11,5897,201
HaikouChina 1,111690
HailarChina 4,0112,493
HamiChina 2,9631,842
HetanChina 3,0161,874
HavanaCuba 15,5829,683
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,9009,880
HigueyDominican Republic 15,8999,880
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,9689,923
HelwanEgypt 7,0884,405
HurguadaEgypt 6,8864,279
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2185,728
HelsinkiFinland 7,6024,724
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5844,713
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,5488,419
HamburgGermany 8,5295,300
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5305,301
HannoverGermany 8,5745,328
HelgolandGermany 8,6545,377
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5795,331
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,6064,727
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4606,500
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8426,738
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4996,524
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4855,894
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,3181,440
HaifaIsrael 6,7224,177
HaboroJapan 4,9303,064
HachijojimaJapan 4,3432,699
HachinoheJapan 4,7482,951
HagiJapan 3,6612,275
HakodateJapan 4,7442,948
HamadaJapan 3,7392,323
HamamatsuJapan 4,2122,618
HikoneJapan 4,1062,551
HimejiJapan 3,9542,457
HiradoJapan 3,4572,148
HirooJapan 4,9603,082
HiroshimaJapan 3,7502,330
HitaJapan 3,5722,220
HitoyoshiJapan 3,5102,181
HunLibya 8,5745,328
HomboriMali 10,7416,675
HomalinMyanmar 1,056656
Hpa-AnMyanmar 278173
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9056,155
HighbankNew Zealand 9,8706,133
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7756,074
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7766,075
HororataNew Zealand 9,8876,144
HyderabadPakistan 3,4312,132
HuanucoPeru 19,15611,903
HelPoland 7,9474,938
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7342,942
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5033,419
HatangaRussia 6,1383,814
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3093,920
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1657,560
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0923,786
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0475,001
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,1804,462
HaejuSouth Korea 3,4242,127
HyesanSouth Korea 3,8172,372
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,3971,490
HalaibSudan 6,6504,132
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8814,276
HudeibaSudan 7,0094,356
HaparandaSweden 7,6784,771
HarnosandSweden 7,9644,949
HamaSyria 6,5584,075
HassakahSyria 6,2043,855
Hua HinThailand 470292
HakkariTurkey 5,9483,696
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1805,705
HersonUkraine 6,9664,329
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3964,596
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,5529,043
Hanover, NhUsa 13,2098,208
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8458,604
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6698,494
Hart, MiUsa 13,2258,218
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,4458,355
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1688,183
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,5439,037
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9548,049
Hays, KsUsa 13,4958,386
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3917,700
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4228,341
Helena, MtUsa 12,2607,618
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3648,304
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1428,788
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2518,856
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2898,258
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1748,808
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5489,040
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8727,999
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,6818,501
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7368,536
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4558,361
Holly, CoUsa 13,4938,385
Homer, AkUsa 9,3825,830
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5958,448
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,9938,695
Horton, KsUsa 13,5278,406
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9548,049
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9228,651
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1968,200
Houma, LaUsa 14,7239,149
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5529,043
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8748,622
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,2468,853
Huron, SdUsa 12,9588,052
HanoiVietnam 753468
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 958595
HarareZimbabwe 8,4935,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -