Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2005,717
In SalahAlgeria 9,8996,151
InnsbruckAustria 8,5655,323
IbiriteBrazil 16,24110,092
IguatuBrazil 15,4729,614
IlheusBrazil 15,6679,735
ImperatrizBrazil 16,29110,123
IndaialBrazil 16,68310,367
IpameriBrazil 16,66610,357
IraiBrazil 17,05810,600
IreceBrazil 15,8929,876
ItaberabaBrazil 15,7699,799
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,23810,712
ItaitubaBrazil 17,07510,611
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,10510,008
ItaperunaBrazil 16,0169,952
ItapevaBrazil 16,71110,384
ItirucuBrazil 15,7359,778
ItuacuBrazil 15,8879,872
IvinhemaBrazil 17,24810,718
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5935,961
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,6457,236
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6305,984
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0076,840
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2865,770
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,92711,761
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,75510,412
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5079,636
ImbertDominican Republic 15,8319,838
IzobambaEcuador 18,18411,300
IsmailiaEgypt 6,9954,347
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,47110,235
IoanninaGreece 7,9374,932
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1856,329
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,3585,815
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,6411,641
IranshahrIran 4,2222,623
IstranaItaly 8,5415,308
IidaJapan 4,2502,641
IizukaJapan 3,5672,217
IrakoJapan 4,1542,582
IriomotejimaJapan 2,5841,606
IrozakiJapan 4,3062,676
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6201,628
IshinomakiJapan 4,6492,889
IwamizawaJapan 4,8833,035
IzuharaJapan 3,4762,160
IrbidJordan 6,6444,128
IfraneMorocco 10,3466,429
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7696,070
IlorinNigeria 10,3356,422
InchonNorth Korea 3,4542,146
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1045,036
IslamabadPakistan 3,2952,048
IquitosPeru 18,40711,438
IloiloPhilippines 2,4961,551
IasiRomania 7,3444,564
IcaRussia 6,3253,930
IlirnejRussia 7,3374,559
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0673,149
IrkutskRussia 3,9602,461
Ivdel’Russia 5,8123,612
IbizaSpain 9,5865,957
IspartaTurkey 7,1114,419
IstanbulTurkey 7,2294,492
IzmirTurkey 7,4034,600
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5844,713
IzmailUkraine 7,2474,503
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1908,196
Independence, KsUsa 13,7958,572
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,2308,221
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6938,509
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4228,340
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6227,843
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9179,270
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2758,249
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9838,068
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,4208,339
IsokaZambia 8,0154,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -