Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6872,291
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5532,208
JuninArgentina 17,29610,748
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,83210,460
JacobinaBrazil 15,7419,781
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2549,479
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,0309,340
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,45510,225
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,16610,046
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6517,240
JiuquanChina 2,5601,591
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,99710,562
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,9009,880
JimaniDominican Republic 16,0159,952
JoensuuFinland 7,3694,579
JokioinenFinland 7,6684,765
JyvskylFinland 7,5664,702
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1866,330
JulianehbGreenland 10,8876,765
JagdalpurIndia 1,9461,209
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,6551,650
JerusalemIsrael 6,7054,167
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,74310,404
JosNigeria 9,8366,112
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9095,536
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8965,528
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4942,172
JhelumPakistan 3,2091,994
JiwaniPakistan 4,0862,539
JuliacaPeru 18,98211,796
JakutskRussia 5,5303,436
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9923,723
JenisejskRussia 4,6792,908
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,2213,245
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,1263,185
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1707,562
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,3973,975
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1163,800
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1295,673
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,2806,388
JubaSudan 7,5834,712
JokkmokkSweden 7,8764,894
JönköpingSweden 8,2065,099
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2125,103
JendoubaTunisia 9,0355,615
JerbaTunisia 8,9335,551
JerseyUk 9,4745,887
JaltaUkraine 6,8244,241
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4448,975
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1098,768
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7549,168
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6118,458
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6638,490
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2816,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -