Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4485,871
LuandaAngola 9,9806,202
LuenaAngola 9,3835,830
La PlataArgentina 17,05410,597
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,42211,448
La RiojaArgentina 18,09411,244
LaboulayeArgentina 17,49010,869
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,23110,086
Las LomitasArgentina 17,84311,088
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,0825,022
LavertonAustralia 7,6484,753
LearmonthAustralia 4,5942,855
LongreachAustralia 6,5474,068
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5474,068
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,2575,131
Low HeadAustralia 8,0194,983
LinzAustria 8,3395,182
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0095,598
LerwickUk 9,0105,599
La PazBolivia 18,78511,673
LavrasBrazil 16,33910,153
LencoisBrazil 15,8719,862
LinharesBrazil 15,8229,832
LondrinaBrazil 16,95210,534
LomBulgaria 7,6944,781
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6607,246
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7967,952
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1596,313
Langara, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2997,643
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9397,419
London, OnCanada 13,3618,303
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4796,512
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,5877,200
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5137,154
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,4937,142
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,31811,383
LanzhouChina 2,1761,352
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7071,061
Las GaviotasColombia 17,45210,845
LimonCosta Rica 17,01710,575
LarnacaCyprus 6,8444,253
LimassolCyprus 6,8984,286
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6015,345
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8215,481
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5985,343
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,9299,899
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8889,873
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,9469,909
LuperonDominican Republic 15,8269,834
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,14411,275
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,59511,555
LuxorEgypt 7,0024,351
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,43410,212
Laucala BayFiji 9,3925,837
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4174,609
Le MansFrance 9,3555,813
LilleFrance 9,0665,634
LyonFrance 9,0825,644
LambarnGabon 10,0356,236
LastourvilleGabon 9,7756,074
LibrevilleGabon 10,0856,267
LeipzigGermany 8,4115,227
LindenbergGermany 8,2815,146
LamiaGreece 7,8084,852
LarissaGreece 7,8024,848
LemnosGreece 7,5734,706
LimnosGreece 7,5594,697
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,8329,838
LabeGuinea 11,9737,440
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3376,424
La CeibaHonduras 16,31410,138
La MesaHonduras 16,31810,140
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9731,848
LudhianaIndia 2,9181,813
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7275,423
LatinaItaly 8,5655,322
LatronicoItaly 8,3365,180
LecceItaly 8,1555,068
LodwarKenya 7,2094,480
Luang PrabangLaos 395246
LiepajaLatvia 7,8014,848
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7264,801
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8795,518
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9244,924
LabuanMalaysia 2,0721,288
LuqaMalta 8,5545,316
Le LamentinMartinique 15,9649,920
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3868,940
LashioMyanmar 732455
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8466,118
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8006,090
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0086,219
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9296,170
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0056,217
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0056,217
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0056,217
LagosNigeria 10,5296,543
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5255,298
LillehammerNorway 8,3675,200
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0881,919
La VictoriaParaguay 17,65410,971
LimaPeru 19,41412,064
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5501,585
LisbonPortugal 10,4396,487
LeninbadRussia 3,9252,439
LevsiRussia 5,5173,428
LungiSierra Leone 12,1767,566
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3515,190
LanzaroteSpain 11,2857,013
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7476,057
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7785,455
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7735,451
LatakiaSyria 6,6484,131
LampangThailand 184114
LoeiThailand 171106
Lop BuriThailand 225140
LomeTogo 10,7636,688
LeemingUk 9,2395,741
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0095,598
London, EnglandUk 9,2645,757
London-GatwickUk 9,2665,758
LynehamUk 9,3725,824
L’VovUkraine 7,6154,732
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1484,442
LozovajaUkraine 6,7164,173
LubnyUkraine 6,9684,330
LuckUkraine 7,5054,663
LuganskUkraine 6,4974,037
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1688,183
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4848,379
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6279,089
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6019,073
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8009,197
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1998,202
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7327,912
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7428,540
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3408,911
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2888,258
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7537,925
Langdon, NdUsa 12,4797,755
Laramie, WyUsa 13,0238,093
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6469,101
Larned, KsUsa 13,5988,450
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4558,361
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0548,112
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8048,578
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6118,458
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,3078,269
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1618,178
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7668,554
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6368,473
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,7797,941
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9418,663
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1408,786
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,2058,827
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9448,665
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0577,492
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,1838,192
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6368,473
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9468,666
Libby, MtUsa 11,9457,423
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3698,307
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8088,581
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7947,951
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1358,784
Llano, TxUsa 14,3158,896
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1558,174
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0698,121
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0448,106
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0448,106
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,6078,456
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1428,788
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8708,619
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3918,943
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2608,240
Lowville, NyUsa 13,2658,243
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9368,660
Luling, TxUsa 14,5019,011
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9268,032
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9968,697
LivingstoneZambia 9,0115,600
LundaziZambia 8,0475,001
LusakaZambia 8,6515,376
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6495,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -