Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0942,544
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9282,441
MilianaAlgeria 9,6055,969
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2986,399
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,3027,023
Malarg EArgentina 17,70611,002
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,09910,626
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,82210,454
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,51710,885
MendozaArgentina 17,92011,136
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,92111,136
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,32110,763
Mackay MoAustralia 6,8004,226
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,6646,005
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7242,936
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2143,240
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,6384,746
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,6584,759
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,1944,471
Mount GambierAustralia 7,3954,595
Mount IsaAustralia 5,9723,711
MuharraqBahrain 5,2093,237
MinskBelarus 7,3744,582
MogilevBelarus 7,2134,483
MaunBotswana 9,3325,799
MacapaBrazil 16,35910,165
MacauBrazil 15,1489,413
MaceioBrazil 15,1949,442
MachadoBrazil 16,43210,211
ManausBrazil 17,38110,800
MarabaBrazil 16,45110,223
MaringaBrazil 17,02910,582
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,76410,418
Monte AzulBrazil 16,0639,982
Monte SantoBrazil 15,5979,692
MonteiroBrazil 15,2879,499
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,20310,068
Morada NovaBrazil 15,3309,526
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,8219,831
MamfeCameroon 9,9296,170
MarouaCameroon 9,2565,752
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5416,550
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,9898,072
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0837,509
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8686,132
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0056,839
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,9887,449
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4647,124
Moncton, NbCanada 12,8597,991
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,6557,864
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,0578,114
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,0668,119
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1347,540
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4447,733
Morden, MbCanada 12,4587,742
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,1478,170
MoundouChad 9,1225,669
MatecanaColombia 17,57210,920
MoroniComoros 7,0244,365
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0344,992
MarstalDenmark 8,4735,265
Melville HallDominica 15,8919,875
MichesDominican Republic 15,8699,861
MocaDominican Republic 15,8699,861
MoncionDominican Republic 15,8819,868
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,8429,845
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,9119,887
MilagroEcuador 18,38311,423
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,4654,639
MinyaEgypt 7,1674,454
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0476,244
MassawaEritrea 6,4704,020
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2595,754
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8634,886
MarseilleFrance 9,1305,673
MontpellierFrance 9,2225,731
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,39210,186
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,2318,843
MakokouGabon 9,7146,036
MayumbaGabon 10,0786,262
MitzicGabon 9,8496,120
MkamboGabon 9,5865,957
MoandaGabon 9,7346,049
MouilaGabon 9,9896,207
MagdeburgGermany 8,4545,253
MunichGermany 8,5095,288
MünsterGermany 8,7235,421
MethoniGreece 7,8994,908
MilosGreece 7,6574,758
MitiliniGreece 7,4484,628
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,4524,631
MacentaGuinea 11,7997,332
MamouGuinea 11,9917,451
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4065,223
MiskolcHungary 7,8584,883
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7661,719
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,5291,572
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,9131,810
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0391,267
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,1801,976
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1922,605
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,481921
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,2293,249
MashhadIran 4,5402,821
Malin HeadIreland 9,5415,929
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7415,432
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2575,131
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4125,227
MilanItaly 8,7625,445
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8005,468
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6875,398
ManIvory Coast 11,6377,231
MaebashiJapan 4,3872,726
MaizuruJapan 4,0352,507
MakurazakiJapan 3,4312,132
MatsueJapan 3,8472,391
MatsumotoJapan 4,2902,666
MatsuyamaJapan 3,7532,332
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,3512,082
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,6213,493
MishimaJapan 4,3312,691
MitoJapan 4,5062,800
MiyakejimaJapan 4,3492,703
MiyakoJapan 4,7492,951
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7421,704
MiyakonojoJapan 3,5192,186
MiyazakiJapan 3,5562,210
MombetsuJapan 5,0493,138
MoriokaJapan 4,6872,912
MuroranJapan 4,7822,972
MurotomisakiJapan 3,8502,392
MutsuJapan 4,7562,955
Ma’AnJordan 6,6604,138
MafraqJordan 6,6074,105
MombasaKenya 7,0514,382
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0881,919
MaseruLesotho 9,3355,801
MonroviaLiberia 11,9747,441
MisratahLibya 8,5835,333
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9284,305
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2724,519
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0614,388
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3684,579
MakhangaMalawi 8,0404,996
MangochiMalawi 7,9364,932
MwmosaMalawi 7,9784,958
MzimbaMalawi 7,9884,964
MzuzuMalawi 7,9304,928
MalaccaMalaysia 1,6301,013
MersingMalaysia 1,6421,020
MiriMalaysia 2,0391,267
MaleMaldives 3,2362,011
MenakaMali 10,3276,417
MoptiMali 11,0166,846
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,7764,832
MazatlanMexico 14,7059,138
MeridaMexico 15,6819,744
Mexico CityMexico 15,4639,609
MonterreyMexico 14,7959,194
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,3299,525
MaantyMongolia 3,4562,147
MandalgoviMongolia 3,2692,032
MatadMongolia 3,6592,274
MurenMongolia 3,6512,269
MarrakechMorocco 10,6756,634
MeknesMorocco 10,3606,438
MideltMorocco 10,3436,427
MaputoMozambique 8,7235,420
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4324,618
MandalayMyanmar 724450
MeiktilaMyanmar 648403
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 518322
MindatMyanmar 838521
MonywaMyanmar 799496
MyeikMyanmar 518322
MyitkyinaMyanmar 999621
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8765,515
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8726,135
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,8656,130
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,0416,239
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,8756,136
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9156,161
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8566,124
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8706,133
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,7596,065
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,9436,179
ManaguaNicaragua 16,71410,386
MasatepeNicaragua 16,74510,406
MagariaNiger 9,7366,050
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4085,846
MaradiNiger 9,9096,158
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3365,801
MakurdiNigeria 9,9446,179
MinnaNigeria 10,0936,272
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,2752,035
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,1305,052
MajisOman 4,6012,859
MasirahOman 4,3682,714
Muscat  Oman 4,4302,753
MultanPakistan 3,2832,040
MurreePakistan 3,2882,043
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,5693,461
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,93111,142
MoyobambaPeru 18,78111,671
MactanPhilippines 2,6591,652
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2291,385
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2126,346
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4365,864
MagadanRussia 6,2393,877
MahackalaRussia 5,7423,568
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8834,277
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8834,277
MarkovoRussia 7,3844,588
MinusinskRussia 4,1722,593
MogocaRussia 4,4402,759
MoscowRussia 6,7744,210
MurmanskRussia 7,3674,578
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,3143,923
MatamSenegal 11,8837,384
MogadishuSomalia 6,2213,866
MadridSpain 9,9226,166
Madrid (b)Spain 9,9346,173
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3215,792
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,1556,310
MelillaSpain 10,0846,266
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,8066,093
MalakalSudan 7,4414,624
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8705,512
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9145,539
Mae Hong SonThailand 370230
Mae SariangThailand 292181
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 185115
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 474295
MalatyaTurkey 6,4534,010
MersinTurkey 6,7514,195
MuglaTurkey 7,3064,540
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3205,792
ManstonUk 9,1595,692
MeloUruguay 16,92110,515
MercedesUruguay 17,17910,675
MontevideoUruguay 16,93610,524
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,4969,008
Madison, FlUsa 14,6899,128
Madison, InUsa 13,7878,567
Madison, NeUsa 13,2418,228
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2798,252
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5568,424
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1978,201
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,9048,640
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4088,332
Marion, InUsa 13,5568,424
Marion, NcUsa 14,1408,786
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9308,035
Marshall, TxUsa 14,3128,893
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8088,581
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0415,618
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7358,535
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7847,944
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8438,602
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,1458,790
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,6028,452
Medford, WiUsa 13,0458,106
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8727,999
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1498,792
Mena, ArUsa 14,0628,738
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,4688,991
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3368,909
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6818,501
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,2849,497
Midland, TxUsa 14,0908,756
Milan, MnUsa 12,9498,047
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9118,023
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,5117,775
Milford, DeUsa 13,7918,570
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,4678,990
Millen, GaUsa 14,4959,007
Millport, OhUsa 13,5878,443
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,3948,323
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3198,277
Minden, NeUsa 13,2888,257
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0228,092
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5288,406
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1427,545
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,6579,108
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4448,354
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4848,379
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2548,857
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9498,047
Montgomery AlUsa 14,5109,017
Montrose, CoUsa 13,2448,230
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,6818,501
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2488,854
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1408,786
Moro, OrUsa 11,9787,443
Morris, MnUsa 12,8437,981
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4148,336
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0328,720
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,3588,301
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4808,377
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2348,224
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,1728,185
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8458,604
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,1208,774
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3148,274
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9458,665
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,66210,354
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,84810,470
MaracayVenezuela 16,72810,395
MaturinVenezuela 16,54810,283
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,90210,503
MeridaVenezuela 17,03910,588
MagoyeZambia 8,7615,444
MansaZambia 8,4405,245
MbalaZambia 8,0975,032
MfuweZambia 8,2165,105
MisamfuZambia 8,1555,068
MonguZambia 9,1785,704
MpikaZambia 8,2095,101
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1685,076
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6785,393
MumbwaZambia 8,7655,447
MwinilungaZambia 8,9175,541
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6135,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -