Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7142,308
NeuquenArgentina 17,30710,755
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,22610,704
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,8695,511
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8853,657
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8234,862
NuriootpaAustralia 7,0194,362
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,3569,542
NatitingouBenin 10,6066,591
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,0809,992
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4245,856
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7766,075
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6887,263
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4867,138
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,3637,682
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,1867,572
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0726,259
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8087,338
North Bay, OnCanada 12,9928,073
N’DjamenaChad 9,1235,669
NanchangChina 2,0691,286
NanjingChina 2,5181,564
NanningChina 1,054655
NicosiaCyprus 6,8744,271
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3715,202
NaguaDominican Republic 15,8519,850
NeybaDominican Republic 15,9899,936
NegeleEthiopia 6,7224,177
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2785,765
NandiFiji 9,2785,765
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7284,803
NancyFrance 8,9045,533
NantesFrance 9,5125,911
NiceFrance 8,9685,573
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3335,178
NurembergGermany 8,5385,305
NurnbergGermany 8,5415,307
NaxosGreece 7,5704,704
NanortalikGreenland 10,9176,784
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8276,728
NordGreenland 8,5785,330
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6996,649
NzerekoreGuinea 11,7037,272
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,2811,417
New DelhiIndia 2,6981,677
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4655,260
NaganoJapan 4,3242,687
NagasakiJapan 3,4552,147
NagoJapan 3,0531,897
NagoyaJapan 4,1632,587
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0151,873
NaraJapan 4,0482,516
NazeJapan 3,2542,022
NemuroJapan 5,1733,215
NiigataJapan 4,4442,762
NikkoJapan 4,4372,757
NobeokaJapan 3,6032,239
NairobiKenya 7,2454,502
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9786,822
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5892,230
NidaLithuania 7,8044,849
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6164,111
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0094,355
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9084,914
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9674,951
NaraMali 11,3117,029
NioroMali 11,5147,155
NemaMauritania 11,2516,991
NouakchottMauritania 12,0317,476
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,4095,225
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,0916,270
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8776,138
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,8546,123
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0716,258
NandaimeNicaragua 16,76510,418
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2605,754
NiameyNiger 10,4156,472
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9794,959
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6704,766
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,1405,059
NawabshahPakistan 3,4532,146
NokkundiPakistan 4,0522,518
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,09111,242
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2331,388
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5644,079
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2032,612
NikolaevRussia 7,0164,360
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3443,321
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9484,317
NizneangarskRussia 4,4072,739
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2362,633
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9203,679
NovgorodRussia 7,2084,479
NovosibirskRussia 4,5032,798
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,3851,482
No. 6Sudan 7,0934,408
NyalaSudan 8,0905,027
Nakhon PhanomThailand 484301
Nakhon SawanThailand 12678
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 918571
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 225140
NarathiwatThailand 1,165724
NigdeTurkey 6,7484,193
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,0903,163
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8344,247
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5298,407
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5298,407
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,0758,746
Natchez, MsUsa 14,4969,008
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8498,606
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,4168,337
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,6228,465
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5888,444
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2368,225
New London, WiUsa 13,1508,172
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,6969,132
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,6939,130
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1018,141
New YorkUsa 13,5618,427
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,5988,450
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,5868,443
Newark, NjUsa 13,5968,449
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0048,081
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3628,925
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,7658,554
Newnan, GaUsa 14,4508,979
Newport, TnUsa 14,1348,783
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5295,300
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0338,720
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2318,222
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9307,413
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1848,193
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,2208,215
Norton, KsUsa 13,3598,302
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5558,423
NdolaZambia 8,5355,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -