Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8706,134
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1136,284
OranArgentina 18,25811,346
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5712,841
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2113,860
OstendeBelgium 9,0585,629
ObidosBrazil 16,89310,498
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8346,732
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,0968,138
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,0978,139
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,29110,745
OdenseDenmark 8,4675,261
OtavaloEcuador 18,11511,257
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7656,068
OuluFinland 7,6114,730
OroomiehIran 5,8373,627
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8575,504
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5627,185
ObihiroJapan 4,9783,093
OfunatoJapan 4,7072,925
OitaJapan 3,6272,254
OkayamaJapan 3,8842,413
OkinoerabuJapan 3,1481,956
OmaezakiJapan 4,2512,641
OmuJapan 5,0323,127
OnahamaJapan 4,5622,835
OsakaJapan 4,0212,498
OshimaJapan 4,3562,707
OtaruJapan 4,8252,998
OwaseJapan 4,0562,521
OuarzazateMorocco 10,6076,591
OujoaMorocco 10,0176,225
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,4135,228
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9976,212
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7846,080
OphirNew Zealand 9,7946,086
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,0646,254
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7346,049
OcotalNicaragua 16,55110,285
OrlandNorway 8,3715,202
OsloNorway 8,3735,203
OhotskRussia 5,8613,642
OkhotskRussia 5,8613,642
OlekminskRussia 5,1103,176
OlenekRussia 5,8133,612
OmskRussia 4,8293,001
OnegaRussia 6,9904,343
OrenburgRussia 5,5423,444
OymyakonRussia 6,1153,800
OviedoSpain 9,9776,200
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1355,055
Orkney IslandsUk 9,1455,683
OdessaUkraine 7,1034,414
OvrucUkraine 7,2784,522
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,1248,777
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2138,211
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8108,582
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5917,824
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1078,145
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,1278,157
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9148,647
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6118,458
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9958,075
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7187,282
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3448,292
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3348,286
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7658,554
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9839,311
Orono, MeUsa 13,0598,115
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1938,198
Oswego, NyUsa 13,3078,269
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6118,458
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9028,639
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3518,296
Ozark, ArUsa 14,0628,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -