Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3616,439
Port BlairAndaman Islands 994618
ParanaArgentina 17,45810,849
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,30810,756
PehuajoArgentina 17,25910,725
PergaminoArgentina 17,32010,763
PigeArgentina 17,14610,655
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,71611,009
PosadasArgentina 17,30710,755
PresidenciaArgentina 17,74411,026
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,97911,172
Punta IndioArgentina 16,98210,553
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6713,524
Port HedlandAustralia 4,5932,854
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7327,291
ParakouBenin 10,5116,532
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2959,504
ParacatuBrazil 16,52510,269
ParanaBrazil 16,55610,288
ParanaguaBrazil 16,64610,344
ParanaibaBrazil 16,98710,556
ParintinsBrazil 17,05010,595
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6019,695
Passo FundoBrazil 16,94310,529
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,49710,251
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7249,771
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4549,603
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9209,893
PeixeBrazil 16,61910,327
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6949,752
PicosBrazil 15,7259,772
PiraiBrazil 16,21910,078
PirenopolisBrazil 16,73410,399
PompeuBrazil 16,33910,153
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,42310,827
Porto De MozBrazil 16,57310,299
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,87910,489
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,08411,238
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,76910,421
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,58910,308
PosseBrazil 16,43210,211
PlevenBulgaria 7,5874,715
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5844,713
Phnom PenhCambodia 764475
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1656,938
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5046,527
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6697,251
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0348,099
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2288,220
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3597,680
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4257,099
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,5707,811
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,3797,692
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8437,359
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1586,934
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7696,692
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1307,538
ParronChile 17,87311,106
Puerto AysenChile 16,76810,420
Puerto MonttChile 17,20310,690
Punta ArenasChile 15,9159,890
PingbianChina 2,0841,295
PeralesColombia 17,60210,938
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,13010,645
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,98710,556
PragueCzech Republic 8,3035,160
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,0459,971
PimentelDominican Republic 15,8809,868
PoloDominican Republic 16,0289,960
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,8309,837
PichilingueEcuador 18,27011,353
PortoviejoEcuador 18,26111,348
PuyoEcuador 18,30411,374
Port-SaidEgypt 6,9914,344
ParisFrance 9,1755,701
PerpignanFrance 9,3345,800
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9284,927
Port-GentilGabon 10,1936,334
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,94311,150
PotsdamGermany 8,3505,188
PatrasGreece 7,8774,895
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6115,973
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,8606,749
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,8339,839
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,0219,955
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,42710,208
PecsHungary 8,0675,013
PambanIndia 2,4271,508
PuneIndia 2,8041,743
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,9711,225
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,1171,315
PadovaItaly 8,5645,322
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6135,352
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6055,347
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6225,358
PantelleriaItaly 8,7525,439
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6985,405
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8955,527
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5645,322
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4435,246
PiacenzaItaly 8,7415,432
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7185,418
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5525,315
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5745,328
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3435,185
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6005,344
PrizziItaly 8,6055,347
PakseLaos 616383
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,278794
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2123,860
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2243,868
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3773,962
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0334,992
PatheinMyanmar 587365
PutaoMyanmar 1,208751
PyiMyanmar 580361
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,2405,120
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0226,228
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9976,212
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8266,106
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,9416,177
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,55710,288
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1976,337
PohangNorth Korea 3,5782,223
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4972,173
PadidanPakistan 3,4892,168
PanjgurPakistan 3,8852,414
ParachinarPakistan 3,5582,211
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9202,436
PeshawarPakistan 3,4382,136
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,9283,684
PilarParaguay 17,54310,901
PiscoPeru 19,50812,122
PiuraPeru 18,72211,634
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,79311,678
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1441,332
PoznanPoland 8,0955,030
PrzemyslPoland 7,6994,785
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2366,360
PortalegrePortugal 10,2776,386
Porto Portugal 10,2836,390
PavelecRussia 6,6194,113
PecoraRussia 6,2523,885
PermRussia 5,8293,622
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4253,993
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1154,422
PjatigorskRussia 6,1193,802
PoronajskRussia 5,2663,272
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5334,060
Providenja BayRussia 8,1605,071
PskovRussia 7,3684,578
PodorSenegal 12,0017,458
PopradSlovakia 7,8864,900
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6996,027
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1155,664
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4515,873
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4221,505
Port SudanSudan 6,6314,121
ParamariboSuriname 16,32310,144
PiteňSweden 7,7964,845
PalmyraSyria 6,4163,987
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6367,852
PhetchabunThailand 10263
PhuketThailand 1,012629
Phuket (airport)Thailand 985612
Prachin BuriThailand 327203
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 554344
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,35810,165
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5575,939
PoltavaUkraine 6,8534,259
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,08610,618
PradoUruguay 16,93610,524
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,83610,462
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7518,545
Pana, IlUsa 13,6928,509
Paoli, InUsa 13,7778,561
Paris, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7687,934
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6869,126
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9038,018
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9978,698
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8208,588
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4788,376
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0307,475
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,6989,133
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5438,416
Perry, OkUsa 13,8698,619
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6968,511
Philo, OhUsa 13,6958,510
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4638,366
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8998,016
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1948,821
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,7797,941
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0478,108
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6428,477
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5618,427
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,4228,341
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0268,716
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5747,814
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,7797,941
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,2558,858
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6287,226
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5969,070
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,5708,433
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6287,226
Portage, WiUsa 13,1898,196
Portland, MaineUsa 13,2268,219
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8457,361
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2598,239
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1948,821
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9037,397
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9108,644
Princeton, InUsa 13,8618,613
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,4518,359
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3688,307
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,18510,679
PetaukeZambia 8,3225,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -