Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1972,608
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,6623,519
QubaAzerbaijan 5,6193,491
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,4309,588
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,7836,079
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,8968,013
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2366,982
QuinteroChile 18,02411,201
QingdaoChina 2,9171,812
QiqiharChina 4,0312,505
QuitoEcuador 18,16111,285
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,7276,045
QuettaPakistan 3,7002,299
Quanah, TxUsa 13,9528,670
Quitman, GaUsa 14,6819,123
Quang TriVietnam 735457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -