Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,57910,924
ReconquistaArgentina 17,55210,907
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,62710,954
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0359,964
RivadaviaArgentina 18,08311,237
RosarioArgentina 17,40410,815
RichmondAustralia 7,7484,815
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0494,380
RecifeBrazil 15,0659,361
RemansoBrazil 15,8729,863
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,51911,508
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,14210,031
Rio NegroBrazil 16,75910,414
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,95810,538
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6667,250
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,3457,672
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1517,551
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1517,551
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7836,079
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6027,210
Roberval, QcCanada 12,7157,901
RuoqiangChina 2,7381,701
Rafael NunezColombia 16,95010,533
RandersDenmark 8,4725,264
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,9609,918
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,8309,837
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,75210,410
RumipambaEcuador 18,25611,345
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,7604,201
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,8104,232
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,9594,324
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,16610,046
RostockGermany 8,3855,210
RhodesGreece 7,3364,559
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3965,839
ReykhólarIceland 9,6946,024
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7686,070
RamsarIran 5,3333,314
RashtIran 5,4343,377
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6155,975
RadicofaniItaly 8,6275,361
Resia PassItaly 8,6375,367
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5365,305
RivoltoItaly 8,4645,259
Rolle PassItaly 8,5535,315
RomeItaly 8,5895,337
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6145,353
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4345,241
RumoiJapan 4,9063,048
RigaLatvia 7,6214,736
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6694,766
RodriguesMauritius 5,7153,552
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8172,372
RabatMorocco 10,4586,499
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 438272
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6175,976
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9026,153
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9206,164
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8136,098
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,7876,082
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,9946,210
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,9866,206
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7906,084
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,8916,146
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1416,302
RivasNicaragua 16,80710,444
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4362,135
RebolyRussia 7,3344,557
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4293,995
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,6033,482
RagaSudan 8,1065,037
RashadSudan 7,4434,625
RenkSudan 7,2634,513
RumbekSudan 7,7284,802
RanongThailand 779484
Roi EtThailand 371230
RizeTurkey 6,2713,897
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3362,694
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1574,447
RomnyUkraine 6,9474,317
RovnoUkraine 7,4604,636
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6782,907
RochaUruguay 16,81310,448
Racine, WiUsa 13,3458,293
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1588,798
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8397,978
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8377,977
Reading, PaUsa 13,6508,482
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3067,647
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5067,771
Redding, CaUsa 12,2757,628
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1258,156
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5027,769
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5458,417
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9728,683
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9728,683
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9988,699
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1408,165
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3508,296
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1618,178
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3858,318
Rockville, InUsa 13,6558,485
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2928,260
Rome, GaUsa 14,3398,911
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5247,783
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0347,478
Roswell, NmUsa 13,8538,609
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,7998,575
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5928,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -