Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0472,515
ShkoderAlbania 8,0134,979
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1885,709
SaltaArgentina 18,28711,364
San AntonioArgentina 17,00110,565
San LuisArgentina 17,74611,028
San RafaelArgentina 17,73911,023
Santa RosaArgentina 17,34210,776
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,01711,196
SarmientoArgentina 16,66610,357
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8014,847
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7974,845
SalzburgAustria 8,4335,240
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7253,558
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,5383,442
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5913,474
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,9857,447
SaveBenin 10,5726,569
Santa CruzBolivia 18,25611,345
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0795,020
SalvadorBrazil 15,5759,678
Santa MariaBrazil 17,00510,567
SantaremBrazil 16,84710,469
SantosBrazil 16,45210,224
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,63210,335
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,79610,437
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3719,552
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,71010,384
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,17810,675
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,33710,152
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8339,839
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7969,816
São PauloBrazil 16,48810,246
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,60110,316
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,54611,525
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6929,751
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5929,689
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,26110,105
SobralBrazil 15,4809,619
SoureBrazil 16,16210,043
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,16610,046
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,79110,434
SurubimBrazil 15,1439,410
SadovoBulgaria 7,5694,703
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7114,792
SofiaBulgaria 7,6924,780
SiemreapCambodia 541336
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,9718,060
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0527,489
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,9688,059
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7766,696
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4996,524
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,7357,913
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9157,404
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9628,055
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,9607,432
Scott, SkCanada 11,8297,351
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,4477,735
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9898,072
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,0488,108
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4665,882
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4977,766
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4797,755
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3477,051
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8816,762
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,4547,739
Summerside, PeCanada 12,8057,957
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0707,501
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0667,498
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7407,917
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,5407,171
SalCape Verde 12,7637,931
SantiagoChile 17,95011,154
SewellChile 17,87911,110
ShanghaiChina 2,6751,662
ShantouChina 1,8621,157
ShenyangChina 3,5492,206
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,74110,403
Simon BolivarColombia 16,85110,472
San JoseCosta Rica 17,00510,567
SibenikCroatia 8,2825,147
SplitCroatia 8,2435,122
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1975,094
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5485,312
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8719,863
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9399,904
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,8729,863
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,8679,860
SamanaDominican Republic 15,8549,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,9519,912
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,8879,872
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,9609,917
San JuanDominican Republic 15,9499,911
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,9169,890
SanchezDominican Republic 15,8629,857
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,8669,859
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,8799,867
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,9539,913
San GabrielEcuador 18,06911,228
SalloumEgypt 7,6554,757
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6604,760
SohagEgypt 7,0914,407
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8364,248
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,46610,232
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6829,745
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5904,716
StrasbourgFrance 8,8075,473
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,18110,055
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,25810,103
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2573,888
SchleswigGermany 8,5405,307
StuttgartGermany 8,6905,400
SamosGreece 7,4304,617
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6314,742
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7014,785
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3966,460
SiguiriGuinea 11,6517,240
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,36610,170
SzegedHungary 7,9214,922
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1725,078
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7386,051
SagarIndia 2,3741,475
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1811,977
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,9103,051
SemnanIran 5,0633,146
ShahroudIran 4,9493,075
ShirazIran 5,0383,131
ShannonIreland 9,7586,064
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9215,543
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3135,166
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1455,061
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7415,432
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9405,555
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3185,169
SigonellaItaly 8,4835,271
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5767,193
SagaJapan 3,5162,185
SaigoJapan 3,9032,425
SakaiJapan 3,8652,402
SakataJapan 4,5502,827
SapporoJapan 4,8433,009
SaseboJapan 3,4632,152
SendaiJapan 4,6092,864
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,7282,316
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6002,237
ShinjoJapan 4,5812,846
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9952,483
ShirakawaJapan 4,5112,803
ShizuokaJapan 4,2802,660
SumotoJapan 3,9552,458
SuttsuJapan 4,7492,951
SuwaJapan 4,2942,668
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,14311,274
SavannakhetLaos 467290
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6584,759
SiluteLithuania 7,7764,832
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8414,872
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4964,037
SalimaMalawi 7,9724,954
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,2841,419
SibuMalaysia 2,0451,271
SanMali 11,1366,920
SegouMali 11,2677,001
SikassoMali 11,2987,021
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7903,598
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9789,929
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2041,991
SainshandMongolia 3,2572,024
SafiMorocco 10,7486,679
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,9666,815
SittweMyanmar 863537
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8756,137
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6775,392
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0635,010
SaiqOman 4,4952,793
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9003,045
SurOman 4,3062,676
SialkotPakistan 3,1191,938
SibbiPakistan 3,5862,228
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,44210,839
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,50312,119
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8351,762
SandomierzPoland 7,7714,829
SniezkaPoland 8,1905,089
SuwalkiPoland 7,6804,773
SzczecinPoland 8,2315,115
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5046,527
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7487,300
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,8209,831
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4343,998
Satu MareRomania 7,6994,784
SibiuRomania 7,6174,733
SulinaRomania 7,1754,459
SadrinskRussia 5,3423,319
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2874,528
SalekhardRussia 6,0453,757
SaratovRussia 6,1113,797
SejmcanRussia 6,4884,032
SelagoncyRussia 5,5953,477
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7713,586
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6142,867
SmolenskRussia 7,0974,410
SociRussia 6,3693,958
SortovalaRussia 7,2964,534
SuntarRussia 5,2233,246
SurgutRussia 5,3773,342
SverdlovskRussia 5,5403,443
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3023,916
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,7379,779
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3746,447
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4663,397
SingaporeSingapore 1,7631,096
SliacSlovakia 7,9694,952
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4842,165
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4792,162
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0536,247
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6916,022
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8176,100
SevilleSpain 10,2396,363
SennarSudan 7,1304,431
ShambatSudan 7,1964,471
ShendiSudan 7,0794,399
StenseleSweden 7,9974,969
StockholmSweden 7,9684,951
StorlienSweden 8,2535,128
SundsvallSweden 7,9894,965
SantisSwitzerland 8,7145,415
SongeaTanzania 7,7394,809
Sakon NakhonThailand 412256
SongkhlaThailand 1,070665
Suphan BuriThailand 259161
Surat ThaniThailand 861535
SurinThailand 406252
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7006,649
SokodeTogo 10,6776,635
SfaxTunisia 8,9185,542
SousseTunisia 8,8945,527
SamsunTurkey 6,6254,117
SiirtTurkey 6,1113,798
SivasTurkey 6,5544,073
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4152,744
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7196,039
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3595,816
SarataUkraine 7,1854,465
SarnyUkraine 7,4284,616
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8294,243
SumyUkraine 6,8644,265
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7192,932
SaltoUruguay 17,28210,739
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4827,756
Safford, AzUsa 13,6128,458
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,1648,180
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0289,339
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7408,538
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3188,276
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1018,141
Salem, InUsa 13,7778,561
Salem, OrUsa 11,8797,382
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8017,955
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,2188,836
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4859,001
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2208,215
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5007,768
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,8209,831
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7957,951
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,7987,953
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9388,040
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8377,977
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2518,856
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9618,054
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5729,055
Scott City, KsUsa 13,5298,407
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0468,107
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7778,561
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6947,267
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7097,276
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7768,560
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5957,205
Selma, AlUsa 14,5349,032
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5518,421
Seymour, InUsa 13,7778,561
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8978,636
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6357,851
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3378,909
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2158,212
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0818,129
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4758,374
Southport, NcUsa 14,3648,926
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8178,586
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8098,581
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5098,394
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9237,409
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9458,044
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6338,471
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8398,599
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4165,230
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9338,037
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7408,538
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9668,057
Stamford, CtUsa 13,5618,427
State College, PaUsa 13,6098,457
State University, MsUsa 14,3918,943
State University, NmUsa 13,8608,613
Staunton, VaUsa 13,9058,641
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0578,114
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5738,434
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5467,797
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2188,214
Storrs, CtUsa 13,4538,360
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,0628,738
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4768,995
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9467,423
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6598,488
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3438,291
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0962,545
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,16010,664
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,95410,535
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,87810,488
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,2076,964
SocotraYemen 5,0003,107
SenangaZambia 9,1995,716
SerenjeZambia 8,3875,212
SeshekeZambia 9,1485,684
SolweziZambia 8,7345,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -