Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8712,406
TiranaAlbania 8,0024,973
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7696,070
TebessaAlgeria 9,1255,670
TimimounAlgeria 10,0316,234
TindoufAlgeria 10,8616,749
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3765,826
TrelewArgentina 16,77710,425
TucumanArgentina 18,14911,278
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4903,411
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,4893,411
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,5253,434
TibooburraAustralia 6,8174,236
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4714,021
TshaneBotswana 9,6365,988
TaguatingaBrazil 16,40410,194
TarauacaBrazil 18,65011,589
TauaBrazil 15,5769,679
TefeBrazil 17,79711,059
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,9659,921
TeresinaBrazil 15,7919,812
TiriosBrazil 16,65610,350
TorresBrazil 16,65910,352
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0249,957
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,03610,586
TriunfoBrazil 15,3999,569
TucuruiBrazil 16,43210,211
TuriacuBrazil 15,9049,883
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3576,436
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8446,739
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2366,361
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,8877,387
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9956,832
Thompson, MbCanada 11,7657,311
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7077,896
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7457,920
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4007,084
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,2968,262
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,2918,259
Trenton, OnCanada 13,2388,226
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1027,520
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,7147,901
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,47610,860
TaiyuanChina 2,6101,622
TaoyuanChina 2,3571,465
TengchongChina 944586
TønderDenmark 8,5755,329
TylstrupDenmark 8,4645,260
TystofteDenmark 8,4145,229
TamayoDominican Republic 15,9939,938
TahrirEgypt 7,1424,438
TantaEgypt 7,1124,420
TallinEstonia 7,5984,721
TartuEstonia 7,4824,649
TampereFinland 7,6584,759
TurkuFinland 7,7334,806
ToulonFrance 9,0855,645
ToulouseFrance 9,4205,853
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,0498,109
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,7607,929
TchibanGabon 10,0206,227
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9163,677
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8455,496
TamaleGhana 10,8746,757
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7464,813
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8284,864
TimehriGuyana 16,51010,260
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,48810,246
TelaHonduras 16,30110,130
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6911,672
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6911,672
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,3842,103
TabrizIran 5,7373,565
TeheranIran 5,2513,263
Tel AvivIsrael 6,7354,185
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2265,112
TarvisioItaly 8,4135,228
TermoliItaly 8,3855,211
TorinoItaly 8,8915,525
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8925,526
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6815,394
TrevicoItaly 8,3845,210
TrevisoItaly 8,5365,304
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4155,229
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8955,527
TabouIvory Coast 11,7307,289
TadotsuJapan 3,8542,395
TakadaJapan 4,3462,701
TakamatsuJapan 3,8812,412
TakayamaJapan 4,2262,626
TanegashimaJapan 3,4712,157
TatenoJapan 4,4662,775
TateyamaJapan 4,4072,739
TokushimaJapan 3,9152,433
TokyoJapan 4,4222,748
TomakomaiJapan 4,8393,007
TottoriJapan 3,9452,452
ToyamaJapan 4,2442,637
ToyookaJapan 3,9962,483
TsuJapan 4,1092,553
TsurugaJapan 4,1052,551
TsuyamaJapan 3,9082,429
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9163,055
TripoliLebanon 6,6454,129
TobrukLibya 7,7684,827
TripoliLibya 8,7485,436
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7254,800
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7874,217
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4154,608
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5954,719
ThyoloMalawi 8,0174,982
TawauMalaysia 2,3731,474
TessalitMali 10,2966,398
TimbuktuMali 10,8216,725
TombMali 10,8226,725
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,5777,194
TacubayaMexico 15,4639,609
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,2519,477
TarialanMongolia 3,6472,266
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5562,210
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4102,119
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1071,931
TangierMorocco 10,3136,408
TarfayaMorocco 11,2837,011
TazaMorocco 10,2166,348
TaunggyiMyanmar 558347
TaungooMyanmar 467290
ThandweMyanmar 655407
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,3755,204
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9036,154
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,9036,154
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8096,096
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,0366,236
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,9326,172
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,9916,208
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6766,013
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,9146,161
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,8596,127
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0236,228
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8956,149
TemukaNew Zealand 9,8696,133
TimaruNew Zealand 9,8686,132
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8036,092
TahouaNiger 10,0516,246
TillaberyNiger 10,4646,502
TaejonNorth Korea 3,4422,139
TromsoNorway 7,9264,925
TrondheimNorway 8,3345,179
ThumraitOman 4,9003,045
TacnaPeru 19,00211,808
TarapotoPeru 18,81311,691
TrujilloPeru 19,04411,834
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7391,702
TorunPoland 7,9714,954
TimisoaraRomania 7,8364,869
TambovRussia 6,4584,013
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3802,722
TaraRussia 4,9563,080
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6103,486
TermezRussia 3,9472,453
TernejRussia 4,6072,863
TobolskRussia 5,2983,292
TomskRussia 4,6002,858
Tot’MaRussia 6,6164,112
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1273,807
TuapseRussia 6,4323,997
TuraRussia 5,2793,280
TurukhanskRussia 5,5243,433
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,2603,890
TortosaSpain 9,5885,958
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,2551,401
TokerSudan 6,5974,099
TartousSyria 6,6374,124
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3851,482
TaboraTanzania 7,7964,845
TakThailand 12175
TrangThailand 1,034643
TabligboTogo 10,7226,663
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1088,145
TunisTunisia 8,9025,532
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2163,241
TireeUk 9,4655,882
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2065,721
TernopilUkraine 7,4924,655
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,89110,496
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,4909,004
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3285,797
Talladega, AlUsa 14,4388,972
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,7399,159
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,0299,339
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1518,794
Taunton, MaUsa 13,4288,345
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4788,376
Temple, TxUsa 14,3678,928
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,6999,134
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,5189,022
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5668,430
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3378,288
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5088,394
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8077,958
Topeka, KsUsa 13,5868,443
Towanda, PaUsa 13,4948,386
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5148,398
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,7198,525
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6308,470
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8828,626
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,3938,944
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,8197,966
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0232,500
TumeremoVenezuela 16,66610,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -