Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6789,742
UaupesBrazil 17,67810,985
UbatubaBrazil 16,33110,148
UberabaBrazil 16,64510,344
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1346,919
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2292,006
UpernavikGreenland 9,9036,154
UummannaqGreenland 10,0606,251
UdineItaly 8,4485,250
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6045,347
UenoJapan 4,0782,534
UnzendakeJapan 3,4892,168
UrakawaJapan 4,9133,053
UshibukaJapan 3,4452,141
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4612,772
UwajimaJapan 3,7072,304
UkmergeLithuania 7,5664,702
UtenaLithuania 7,5154,670
UlaangomMongolia 3,7432,326
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5122,183
UlgiiMongolia 3,6942,296
UliastaiMongolia 3,4562,148
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6662,278
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5242,190
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,7742,345
UfaRussia 5,6603,517
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8244,241
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9492,454
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6364,124
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1422,574
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4564,012
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7704,207
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5613,456
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9594,324
Umm BeninSudan 7,1074,416
UmeňSweden 7,8474,876
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 520323
Udon ThaniThailand 277172
Uttaradit EastThailand 9458
UrfaTurkey 6,3853,967
UsakTurkey 7,2084,479
Uman’Ukraine 7,1574,447
UzgorodUkraine 7,7414,810
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7118,520
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5808,439
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6748,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -