Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0394,996
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,77911,048
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,82811,078
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,64910,967
ViennaAustria 8,1795,082
VitebskBelarus 7,2194,486
VassourasBrazil 16,19610,064
VicosaBrazil 16,11610,015
VitoriaBrazil 15,8549,852
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,8629,857
VarnaBulgaria 7,3184,548
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,8017,955
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5217,160
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6087,213
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,6677,250
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5547,180
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5607,184
ValdiviaChile 17,38110,801
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,36910,793
VallenarChile 18,34911,402
ValparaisoChile 18,01711,196
VanguardiaColombia 17,59010,930
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,25211,342
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4045,222
VestervigDenmark 8,5705,325
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,9359,902
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,8749,864
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,8549,852
VilsandiEstonia 7,7544,818
VaasaFinland 7,7704,828
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7506,059
VeravalIndia 3,1761,973
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,8051,122
ValentiaIreland 9,8766,137
VeniceItaly 8,5265,298
VeronaItaly 8,6425,370
VicenzaItaly 8,5875,336
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6105,350
ViterboItaly 8,6145,353
VolterraItaly 8,6885,399
VientianeLaos 275171
VarenaLithuania 7,5764,708
VilniusLithuania 7,5424,686
VeracruzMexico 15,6349,715
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0065,596
VaernesNorway 8,3095,163
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4275,237
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4794,648
VillarricaParaguay 17,41010,819
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5124,668
VanavaraRussia 4,8443,010
VasileviciRussia 7,2134,482
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2114,481
VerhojanskRussia 6,1203,803
ViljujskRussia 5,4733,401
VitimRussia 4,8473,012
Vize IslandRussia 7,0734,395
VladivostokRussia 4,1792,597
VolgogradRussia 6,1233,805
VologdaRussia 6,7444,191
VoronezRussia 6,5664,080
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9224,923
VytegraRussia 6,9804,338
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4703,399
ValenciaSpain 9,7156,037
ValladolidSpain 9,9676,194
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,2336,359
VisbySweden 7,9594,946
VanTurkey 5,9963,726
ValleyUk 9,4655,881
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2784,523
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,4657,746
Valdez, AkUsa 9,5635,943
Valentine, NeUsa 13,0478,108
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8387,357
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1618,178
Vevay, InUsa 13,8148,584
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,4238,962
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6149,081
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1588,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -