Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,6234,737
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2452,017
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7724,829
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,5724,084
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2873,286
WoomeraAustralia 6,6074,106
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7102,927
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,1647,559
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,3158,274
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4016,463
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0976,274
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,1718,184
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4388,351
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,4007,706
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0317,476
WillemstadCuraçao 16,58110,304
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6556,621
WajimaJapan 4,2472,639
WakamatsuJapan 4,4992,796
WakayamaJapan 3,9732,469
WakkanaiJapan 4,9793,094
WajirKenya 6,7854,216
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3166,411
WindhoekNamibia 10,0456,242
WaihiNew Zealand 9,9176,162
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,0796,263
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,0496,244
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,0096,220
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,0496,245
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,0266,230
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0036,216
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6545,999
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,0806,264
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,0236,228
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1106,282
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9996,214
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,8226,104
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,0126,222
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,9606,189
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9966,212
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,0006,214
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,7746,074
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8726,134
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,8726,135
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,7916,084
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,8876,144
WintonNew Zealand 9,7556,062
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,7746,073
WarsawPoland 7,8174,858
WroclawPoland 8,1055,036
WonsanSouth Korea 3,6212,250
Wad MedaniSudan 7,1244,427
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,1974,472
WauSudan 7,8804,897
WaddingtonUk 9,2175,727
Waco, TxUsa 14,3188,897
Wake IslandUsa 6,9854,340
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,4628,365
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2418,228
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,2718,868
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0257,472
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3938,322
Warren, OhUsa 13,5878,443
Warren, PaUsa 13,4778,375
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7018,514
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8218,589
Washington, IaUsa 13,4658,367
Washington, InUsa 13,7658,554
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,2638,863
Watertown, NyUsa 13,2448,230
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9258,032
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2998,264
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5128,396
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8028,576
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6699,116
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,5009,010
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,1908,818
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1798,811
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0348,721
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6988,512
West Chester, PaUsa 13,6888,506
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,1809,433
West Point, GaUsa 14,4508,979
West Point, NyUsa 13,5618,427
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7198,525
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6668,492
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,0318,719
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,6848,503
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8237,347
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,5388,413
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,0268,716
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9178,648
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,5548,423
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4107,712
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,6888,506
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,7238,528
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,3358,908
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7368,536
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8598,612
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,1228,154
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4947,764
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,7797,941
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,3658,927
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3898,320
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,2548,858
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8238,590
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6068,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -