Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9233,681
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5843,470
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7133,550
YaoundeCameroon 9,7536,060
YokoCameroon 9,6085,970
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,1328,161
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6946,646
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,1307,538
YanjiChina 4,0042,488
YichangChina 1,9081,185
YinchuanChina 2,4781,540
YiningChina 3,5052,178
YariguiesColombia 17,28810,743
YamasaDominican Republic 15,9209,893
YasicaDominican Republic 15,8449,846
YazdIran 4,9113,052
YakushimaJapan 3,4302,132
YamagataJapan 4,5642,836
YamaguchiJapan 3,6542,271
YokkaichiJapan 4,1222,561
YokohamaJapan 4,4042,737
YonagoJapan 3,8682,404
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5111,561
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,1662,589
YeMyanmar 310192
YolaNigeria 9,4815,892
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,3782,099
YurimaguasPeru 18,74011,645
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5383,441
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,1273,186
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7352,942
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8717,377
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9716,196
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4677,747
York, PaUsa 13,6938,509
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5588,425
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3838,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -