Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1872,602
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4575,255
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,7783,590
Ze DocaBrazil 16,0119,950
ZhengzhouChina 2,3961,489
ZhijiangChina 1,529950
ZagrebCroatia 8,2435,122
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5895,337
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9584,945
ZahedanIran 4,2432,637
ZanjanIran 5,5213,431
ZacatecasMexico 14,9619,297
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,1891,982
ZinderNiger 9,7026,029
ZhobPakistan 3,5042,177
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,6091,622
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6111,622
ZamoscPoland 7,6664,764
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1905,089
ZigalovoRussia 4,2472,639
ZiganskRussia 5,8053,607
ZyryankaRussia 6,5754,086
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,6756,012
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7685,449
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1814,462
ZonguldakTurkey 7,0014,351
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7954,222
ZitomirUkraine 7,2744,520
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9784,336
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0004,350
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0728,123
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1218,154
ZambeziZambia 9,1185,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -