Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phitsanulok/ Sarit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phitsanulok/ Sarit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phitsanulok/ Sarit with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6622,275
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8342,383
KhostAfghanistan 3,5452,203
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7892,355
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7149,144
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7553,576
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3555,192
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7763,589
KandiBenin 10,4176,473
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6487,859
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6487,860
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6377,231
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4727,750
Kingston, OnCanada 13,2238,217
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3305,798
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1816,327
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6227,222
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,0448,106
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4322,133
KashiChina 3,4452,141
KunmingChina 948589
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6015,966
KhargaEgypt 7,2214,487
KosseirEgypt 6,8424,252
KajaaniFinland 7,4924,656
KuopioFinland 7,4714,643
KuusamoFinland 7,4534,632
KarlsruheGermany 8,7415,432
KasselGermany 8,6155,354
KonstanzGermany 8,7155,416
KumasiGhana 11,0436,862
KalamataGreece 7,8684,889
KerkiraGreece 8,0144,980
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7894,840
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3996,462
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3635,818
KankanGuinea 11,7067,274
KindiaGuinea 12,0837,509
KissidougouGuinea 11,8247,348
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6626,625
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,579981
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,579981
KeszthelyHungary 8,1345,054
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6355,987
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,403872
KotaIndia 2,6961,675
KozhikodeIndia 2,7111,685
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,9432,450
KermanIran 4,6302,877
KermanshahIran 5,6053,483
Khoram AbadIran 5,4903,411
KilkennyIreland 9,6646,005
KingstonJamaica 16,14010,030
KagoshimaJapan 3,4642,153
KanazawaJapan 4,1922,605
KaruizawaJapan 4,3422,698
KatsuuraJapan 4,4522,766
KawaguchikoJapan 4,3302,691
KitamiesashiJapan 5,0203,120
KobeJapan 3,9962,483
KochiJapan 3,8072,366
KofuJapan 4,3172,683
KumagayaJapan 4,4052,737
KumamotoJapan 3,5312,194
KumejimaJapan 2,9331,823
KureJapan 3,7502,330
KushiroJapan 5,0693,150
KutchanJapan 4,7932,978
KyotoJapan 4,0522,518
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9062,427
KitaleKenya 7,3464,565
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4843,408
KufraLibya 7,9644,949
KaunasLithuania 7,6244,738
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7984,846
KybartaiLithuania 7,6914,779
KarongaMalawi 7,8814,897
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,202747
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,0991,304
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,527949
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,311815
KuantanMalaysia 1,482921
KuchingMalaysia 2,0271,260
KayesMali 11,7557,305
KeniebaMali 11,8027,334
KidalMali 10,3236,415
KitaMali 11,6157,218
KoutiaMali 11,2376,983
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3404,561
KisinevMoldova 7,2414,500
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8152,371
KhatgalMongolia 3,7402,324
KhovdMongolia 3,5612,213
KhujirtMongolia 3,3552,085
KhutagMongolia 3,6302,256
KenitraMorocco 10,4336,483
KalewaMyanmar 947588
KathaMyanmar 917570
KawthaungMyanmar 781485
KayukpyuMyanmar 768477
KengtungMyanmar 506314
KhamtiMyanmar 1,127701
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0866,267
KathmanduNepal 1,9521,213
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,1245,048
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9656,192
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0186,226
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0186,226
KarioiNew Zealand 9,9786,201
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0176,225
KopuaNew Zealand 10,0636,253
KanoNigeria 9,8056,093
KangnungNorth Korea 3,6372,260
KarasjokNorway 7,6704,766
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6355,366
KristiansandNorway 8,5605,319
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4725,265
KhasabOman 4,6512,890
KarachiPakistan 3,5632,214
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5502,206
KhanpurPakistan 3,2972,049
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6572,273
KororPalau 3,8592,398
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9044,912
KlodzkoPoland 8,1325,054
KoszalinPoland 8,1215,047
KrakowPoland 7,9104,916
KalakanRussia 4,4872,789
KaliningradRussia 7,8344,868
KamenskoeRussia 7,1294,430
KandalaksaRussia 7,3444,564
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9704,331
KazanRussia 6,0853,782
KemRussia 7,1824,463
KerchRussia 6,6584,137
KhabarovskRussia 4,7292,939
KirenskRussia 4,6012,859
KirovRussia 6,2013,853
KljuciRussia 6,6614,139
KolpasevRussia 4,8323,003
KorfRussia 7,0634,389
KostromaRussia 6,6444,129
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9344,309
KotlasRussia 6,4734,022
KrasnodarRussia 6,4404,002
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2703,275
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6703,523
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4042,737
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3824,587
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8993,665
KurganRussia 5,2143,240
KurskRussia 6,7774,211
KyraRussia 3,7932,357
KigaliRwanda 7,9654,950
KoldaSenegal 12,1757,565
KabalaSierra Leone 11,9687,437
KosiceSlovakia 7,8144,856
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5535,937
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,8392,386
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3971,490
KadugliSudan 7,6074,727
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,2064,478
KassalaSudan 6,7944,222
KhartoumSudan 7,1954,471
KostiSudan 7,2404,499
KalmarSweden 8,0845,023
KaresuandoSweden 7,7764,832
KarlstadSweden 8,2345,117
KristianstadSweden 8,2275,113
KamishliSyria 6,1673,832
KanchanaburiThailand 318198
Khlong YaiThailand 624388
Khon KaenThailand 270168
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 408254
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 281174
KairouanTunisia 8,9445,558
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,5494,070
KarsTurkey 6,0503,760
KastamonuTurkey 6,8364,248
KayseriTurkey 6,6804,151
KonyaTurkey 6,9354,309
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8152,992
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2732,656
KinlossUk 9,2315,736
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,7464,192
KievUkraine 7,1464,440
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6904,157
KirovogradUkraine 7,0114,356
KlepininoUkraine 6,8324,246
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8854,278
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5624,699
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9314,307
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4178,338
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0087,462
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5878,443
Keene, NhUsa 13,3198,277
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5738,435
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5558,423
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,4129,577
Kimball, NeUsa 13,1188,152
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1495,686
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8378,599
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2538,857
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1657,559
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,1488,792
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4145,850
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5995,344
KabompoZambia 9,0105,599
KabweZambia 8,6125,352
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6075,348
KafirondaZambia 8,5735,328
KaomaZambia 8,9955,589
KasamaZambia 8,1725,078
KasempaZambia 8,8405,493
KawambwaZambia 8,3655,198
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5965,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -